Global Silk Route Research Alliance logo: a flowing cyan-to-blue wave

Global Silk Route Research Alliance

全球丝绸之路研究联盟

Independent Think Tank · Geopolitics · Belt & Road · Eurasia

LATEST

Hyundai Pakistan Announces Massive Rs. 800k Discount for Tucson and Santa Fe

By Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan 1 min read

Wire desk byline Sourced from Xinhua, Dawn, Arab News, Anadolu and Minute Mirror. Translated and abridged by the GSRRA Desk.

Hyundai Pakistan Announces Massive Rs. 800k Discount for Tucson and Santa Fe

Hyundai Nishat has recently announced a significant price reduction for its popular SUV models, the Tucson and Santa Fe, across all variants. These discounts offer buyers savings of up to Rs. 8 lac, available for a limited time until December 31, 2024.

According to the details, the price of all four variants of the Hyundai Tucson has been reduced by a flat Rs. 2 lac. Meanwhile, Santa Fe’s base variant sees a price drop of Rs. 5 lac, and the top variant is reduced by Rs. 8 lac.

This special pricing took effect on November 8, 2024. Below is a table displaying the new prices:

ModelVariantCurrent Price (Rs.)Promotion (Rs.)New Price (Rs.)
Santa Fe HybridAWD Signature14,699,000800,00013,899,000
 FWD Smart12,990,000500,00012,490,000
TucsonAWD Ultimate – Black Single-Tone8,984,000200,0008,784,000
 AWD Ultimate – Beige Two-Tone8,909,000200,0008,709,000
 FWD GLS Sport8,280,000200,0008,080,000
 FWD GLS7,315,000200,0007,115,000

Reference Link:- https://propakistani.pk/2024/11/09/hyundai-pakistan-announces-massive-rs-800k-discount-for-tucson-and-santa-fe/

Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan
Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan Founder & Chair, Global Silk Route Research Alliance

Zamir Ahmed Awan is the founder and Chair of the Global Silk Route Research Alliance, a think tank in Islamabad. He studied engineering at Shanghai University in the 1980s, and years later he went back to China as Pakistan's science counsellor in Beijing, from 2010 until 2016, working on science and higher education cooperation between the two countries.…

All articles by this author

One thought on “Hyundai Pakistan Announces Massive Rs. 800k Discount for Tucson and Santa Fe”

Comments are closed.

Memberships & Partners · 伙伴联盟