Global Silk Route Research Alliance logo: a flowing cyan-to-blue wave

Global Silk Route Research Alliance

全球丝绸之路研究联盟

Independent Think Tank · Geopolitics · Belt & Road · Eurasia

LATEST

Electric Bikes in Pakistan with Zero Markup Installment Plan starting at Rs4,600

By Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan 1 min read

Wire desk byline Sourced from Xinhua, Dawn, Arab News, Anadolu and Minute Mirror. Translated and abridged by the GSRRA Desk.

Electric Bikes in Pakistan with Zero Markup Installment Plan starting at Rs4,600
Electric Bikes Now Available With Monthly Payments Starting At Rs4600 Full Packages Here

Petrol bikes continue to dominate Pakistani roads but Electric bikes are also gaining popularity due to their affordability and eco-friendliness. With low installment plans, these bikes offer sustainable alternative to traditional two-wheelers.

Rising fuel prices are driving their adoption, making EV bikes a preferred choice for urban commuters in the country. Customers can now purchase electric bikes, such as EVEE Flipper, EVEE Mito, and EVEE Nisa, with monthly payments up to 3 years.

EVEE Flipper currently available with payments starting at Rs33,000 for 3 months. This initiative aims to promote sustainable transportation and make electric bikes more affordable, especially in urban areas, while contributing to reducing pollution and improving air quality in Pakistan.

Electric Bikes on Installment in Pakistan 2025

ModelsEVEE Flipper (350W)EVEE Mito (400W)EVEE Sonic (400WEVEE Nisa (600W )EVEE Cl Air (2000W)
Price99,000131,000131,000159,000305,000
3 Months33,00043,66743,66753,000101,500
6 Months16,50021,83321,83326,50050,900
12 Months10,08213,34113,34116,19331,000
18 Months15,1109,7039,70311,77722,600
36 Months460060006000740014100

Processing Fees

Installment TermProcessing Fee 
3 Months2.50%
6 Months5.00%
9 Months2.50%
12 Months2.50%
18 Months2.50%
36 Months2.50%

NOTE: This Installment Plan is with Bank Alfalah, please check with other lenders to compare rates.

Reference Link:- https://pakobserver.net/electric-bikes-in-pakistan-with-zero-markup-installment-plan-starting-at-rs4600/

Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan
Prof. Engr. Zamir Ahmed Awan Founder & Chair, Global Silk Route Research Alliance

Zamir Ahmed Awan is the founder and Chair of the Global Silk Route Research Alliance, a think tank in Islamabad. He studied engineering at Shanghai University in the 1980s, and years later he went back to China as Pakistan's science counsellor in Beijing, from 2010 until 2016, working on science and higher education cooperation between the two countries.…

All articles by this author

Memberships & Partners · 伙伴联盟